ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z12 exam training materials is no other sites in the world can match. Of course, this is not only the problem of quality, it goes without saying that our quality is certainly the best. More important is that ITCertKing's exam training materials is applicable to all the IT exam. So the website of ITCertKing can get the attention of a lot of candidates. They believe and rely on us. It is also embodied the strength of our ITCertKing site. The strength of ITCertKing is embodied in it. Our exam training materials could make you not help recommend to your friends after you buy it. Because it's really a great help to you.
Why do most people choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing could bring great convenience and applicable. It is well known that ITCertKing provide excellent HP HP2-Z12 exam certification materials. Many candidates do not have the confidence to win HP HP2-Z12 certification exam, so you have to have ITCertKing HP HP2-Z12 exam training materials. With it, you will be brimming with confidence, fully to do the exam preparation.
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the HP HP2-Z12 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z12 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.
Exam Code: HP2-Z12
Exam Name: HP (Servicing HP Networking Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13
ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z12 exam training materials is virtually risk-free for you at the time of purchase. Before you buy, you can enter ITCertKing website to download the free part of the exam questions and answers as a trial. So you can see the quality of the exam materials and we ITCertKingis friendly web interface. We also offer a year of free updates. If you do not pass the exam, we will refund the full cost to you. We absolutely protect the interests of consumers. Training materials provided by ITCertKing are very practical, and they are absolutely right for you. We can make you have a financial windfall.
ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z12 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.
The HP HP2-Z12 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of HP HP2-Z12 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing HP2-Z12 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.
HP2-Z12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z12_exam.html
NO.1 DRAG DROP
Match the HP A Series switch user interface with the type of access that it controls.
Answer:
NO.2 Which HP E Switch Series is specifically designed to be deployed in a data center?
A. E4200vl
B. E6200yl
C. E6600
D. E8200zl
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP2-Z12 original questions HP2-Z12 braindump HP2-Z12
NO.3 You are installing an HP A Series switch that requires a backup power supply as well as extra power for
Power over Ethernet (PoE) devices. Which device should you connect to this switch?
A. RPS 1200 A
B. RPS 1000 A3
C. RPS 800 A
D. RPS500 A3
Answer: B
HP exam prep HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 test
NO.4 You are installing an SFP transceiver in an HP A Series switch's SFP port. Which steps should you
perform? (Select two.)
A. Connect the fiber optic cable to the SFP transceiver before installing the transceiver.
B. Slide the transceiver into the SFP port until the spring clips catch.
C. Rotate the clasp, if present on the front of the transceiver, until it catches the knob.
D. Press and hold the spring clips on the SFP port
E. Press and hold the release button below the SFP port.
Answer: B,C
HP HP2-Z12 practice test HP2-Z12 certification HP2-Z12
NO.5 Which device forwards network traffic based only on Layer 2 information?
A. router
B. switch
C. hub
D. firewall
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z12 test questions HP2-Z12 original questions
NO.6 Which switch is specifically designed for networks that require basic connectivity and have little or no IT
support?
A. fixed-port switch
B. light Layer 3 switch
C. modular switch
D. unmanaged switch
Answer: D
HP HP2-Z12 test HP2-Z12 test answers HP2-Z12 questions HP2-Z12
NO.7 How can you check the status of the ports that are providing Power over Ethernet (PoE) on an HP
E2610-PWR switch?
A. Use the Mode button to selectPoE and then view the port Link and Mode LEDs
B. Use the Port Locator button to selectPoE and then view the port Status and Link LEDs.
C. View the portPoE LED.
D. Use the switch'sPoE LED and the PoE LED for each port.
Answer: A
HP questions HP2-Z12 answers real questions HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 exam dumps HP2-Z12 demo
NO.8 You are servicing an HP A Series switch, which is currently using a file call myconfig.cfg for the
startup-config. You want to preserve your new configuration changes in the switch's startup config.
Which command should you use?
A. write memory
B. save
C. save startup.cfg
D. copy running-config startup-config
Answer: D
HP pdf HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 test questions
NO.9 You are troubleshooting an HP A Series switch. You attempt to log in to both the CLI and the Web
browser interface in several different ways, but you are always prompted for credentials. The customer
tells you that the person who created the passwords is no longer employed by the company. What can
you do to access the switch?
A. Use the failsafe credentials, admin for username and password for password.
B. Press the Reset and Clear buttons on the switch's front panel, holding them for at least 5 seconds, to
clear the password
C. Access the Boot ROM menu and bypass the configuration, starting the switch at factory default
settings.
D. Access the switch over a direct console connection, which always permits access without a password.
Answer: C
HP HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 answers real questions HP2-Z12 test questions
NO.10 A faulty configuration on an HP A Series switch locked a customer out of the management interface.
You bypass the configuration and gain access to the switch's CLI.Your manager asks
you to send her the configuration to examine.
What must you do?
A. Establish IP connectivity between the switch and a BackUp the Startup-Config to a TFTP Server server
and issue the backup command
B. Use the copy command to copy the configuration to your management station.
C. Establish IP connectivity between the switch and your management station and use the save
command to save the configuration.
D. Use the saved-configuration command to select the startup-config and save it out to your management
station.
Answer: A
HP HP2-Z12 test HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 original questions HP2-Z12 original questions
NO.11 You have been sent to a customer site to check an HP E8212 zlswitch. When you arrive, you notice
that the Fault and Fan Status LEDs are flashing. What is the most likely cause of this LED behavior?
A. The cooling fan is no longer functional
B. The switch is brand new and needs to have the most current firmware installed.
C. The external power supply has failed, causing the fan to malfunction.
D. The switch has failed its self-test
Answer: C
HP test questions HP2-Z12 exam simulations HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 test questions HP2-Z12 demo
NO.12 You are troubleshooting a connection on an HP A Series switch that has one LED per-port. You want to
know if the port is operating in the wrong duplex mode. How do you use the LED to obtain relevant
information?
A. Click the Mode button until the mode LED is blinkinggreenand thencheck the port LED.
B. Click the Mode button until the mode LED is yellow and thencheck the port LED.
C. Check if the port LED is blinking,which indicates its duplex status (while its color indicates speed).
D. Check the color of the port LED, which indicates its duplex status (while its blinking indicates speed).
Answer: B
HP certification HP2-Z12 dumps HP2-Z12
NO.13 You log in to an HP A Series switch over a console session in order to establish IP connectivity
between the switch and the rest of the network. What is the minimum user privilege level needed to
complete this task?
A. Operator
B. Monitor
C. System
D. Manage
Answer: C
HP test answers HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 braindump
NO.14 Which HP A Series switches provide Layer 2 functionality and a Web browser interface but no CLI?
A. HP A5800 Series switches
B. HP NJ2000GIntelliJack switches
C. HP A3600-E1 Series switches
D. HP A3100 Series switches
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z12 answers real questions HP2-Z12 test questions
NO.15 Which area of the network is considered the backbone?
A. data center
B. core
C. distribution layer
D. LAN access layer
Answer: B
HP test answers HP2-Z12 questions HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12
NO.16 Which E Series switches require two power supplies to be completely operational? (Select two.)
A. HP E4200vl switch
B. HP E5406zl switch
C. HP E5412zl switch
D. HP E2900 al switch
E. HP E8212zl switch
Answer: C,E
HP HP2-Z12 braindump HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 certification HP2-Z12
NO.17 You check the startup-config on an HP A Series switch and find that the switch uses myconfig.cfg as
the main startup-config and has no backup config. What happens if you use the undo startup
savedconfiguration command?
A. The myconfig.cfg file is deleted, and the switch returns to factory default settings at the next reboot.
B. The myconfig.cfg file becomes the backup startup-config, and the switch returns to factory default
settings at the next reboot.
C. The myconfig.cfg file becomes the backup startup-config, and is booted at the next reboot unless you
set another main startup-config
D. The myconfig.cfg file is retained in the switch's memory, but the switch returns to factory default
settings at the next reboot
Answer: D
HP HP2-Z12 pdf HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 exam simulations
NO.18 Several HP A Series switches are distinguished by a dual-personality (or combo) port. What is an
accurate description of this port?
A. It can accept either Ethernet Base-T cable or fiber optic cable
B. It can accept either Ethernet Base-T cable or a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver
C. It is a pair of ports. One accepts Ethernet Base-T cable and one accepts a small form-factor pluggable
(SFP) transceiver. Both can be used simultaneously.
D. It is a pair of ports. One accepts Ethernet Base-T cable and one accepts a small form-factor pluggable
(SFP) transceiver. Only one can be used at a time.
Answer: B
HP HP2-Z12 original questions HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12
NO.19 The exhibit shows the Power and seven-segment LEDs of an HP A Series switch. What is the switch's
status?
Exhibit:
A. The switch has member ID 8 in the cluster.
B. The switch has member ID 8 in the cluster, but its attempt to join the cluster has failed.
C. The switch has failed the power on self test (POST) with ID 8.
D. Port number 8 has failed the switch's power on self test (POST).
Answer: C
HP practice test HP2-Z12 braindump HP2-Z12 test HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12
NO.20 You are installing a redundant power supply in an HP E8212 zl switch. Which procedures are
recommended when installing the new power supply?(Select two.)
A. Remove the copper RFI shielding.
B. Attach the new power supply to a different AC power source than the existing power supply to provide
true redundancy.
C. Tighten the retaining screws on the new power supply until they are snug but not over-tight.
D. Connect the redundant power supply to the AC power source before installing it in the switch.
E. Remove the grounding tap from the console port before installing the power supply.
Answer: B,C
HP dumps HP2-Z12 exam simulations HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 HP2-Z12 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest C_TADM51_70 exam material and high-quality C_HANASUP_1 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A28 VCE testing engine and NS0-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-465 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z12_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论