On ITCertKing website you can free download part of the exam questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M31 exam to quiz our reliability. ITCertKing's products can 100% put you onto a success away, then the pinnacle of IT is a step closer to you.
ITCertKing's product is prepared for people who participate in the HP certification HP0-M31 exam. ITCertKing's training materials include not only HP certification HP0-M31 exam training materials which can consolidate your expertise, but also high degree of accuracy of practice questions and answers about HP certification HP0-M31 exam. ITCertKing can guarantee you passe the HP certification HP0-M31 exam with high score the even if you are the first time to participate in this exam.
ITCertKing is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the ITCertKing, you can find study skills and learning materials for your exam. ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 training materials are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter ITCertKing, you will encounter the best training materials. You can rest assured that using our HP HP0-M31 exam training materials. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.
All the IT professionals are familiar with the HP HP0-M31 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's HP HP0-M31 exam training materials, you can get what you want.
Exam Code: HP0-M31
Exam Name: HP (HP Quality Center 10.0 Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-13
HP0-M31 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html
NO.1 Which graph provides a visual overview of all the tests within a folder in the Test Plan Tree?
A. visual analysis graph
B. live analysis graph
C. trend analysis graph
D. summary graph
Answer: B
HP HP0-M31 HP0-M31 pdf
NO.2 What does the term severity refer to?
A. importance level of the defect
B. impact of the defect on the release goals
C. impact of the defect on the test set
D. impact of the defect on system operation
Answer: D
HP HP0-M31 braindump HP0-M31 HP0-M31
NO.3 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Place the test management process steps in the correct order.
Answer:
NO.4 What should you use to gather and display the information in Quality Center? (Select three.)
A. external reports and graphs
B. predefined reports and graphs
C. document generator
D. user-defined reports and graphs
E. custom reports and graphs
F. custom document generator
Answer: BCE
HP HP0-M31 HP0-M31 original questions HP0-M31 pdf
NO.5 Which module enables you to define graphs and reports?
A. Test Plan
B. Test Resources
C. Dashboard
D. Requirements
Answer: C
HP certification training HP0-M31 HP0-M31
NO.6 Which products or components integrate with Quality Center? (Select four.)
A. WinRunner scripts
B. VuGen scripts
C. LoadRunner scenarios
D. QAInspect
E. SiteScope
F. Diagnostic monitors
G. QuickTest Professional scripts
Answer: ACDG
HP demo HP0-M31 HP0-M31 HP0-M31 practice test HP0-M31
NO.7 What is a cycle?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a set of development and quality assurance efforts that is performed to achieve a common goal based
on the release timeline
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: C
HP exam simulations HP0-M31 study guide HP0-M31 HP0-M31 HP0-M31 test answers
NO.8 Which submodule enables you to check the number of test instances that still need to run?
A. Cycle
B. Baseline
C. Library
D. Releases
Answer: D
HP test questions HP0-M31 HP0-M31 answers real questions HP0-M31
NO.9 Which requirement type needs to be defined as a custom type?
A. business
B. group
C. functional
D. testing
E. security
Answer: E
HP HP0-M31 HP0-M31 HP0-M31 braindump
NO.10 Your project manager wants to see a list of test instances and the results. Which type of report should
you create to accomplish this?
A. Cross Test Set
B. Execution
C. Test Plan
D. Execution Status
Answer: B
HP HP0-M31 exam prep HP0-M31 HP0-M31
NO.11 What is an advantage of using cross project customization?
A. Customizing a template project and applying the customization to Quality Center projects enables you
to standardize policies and procedures across projects.
B. Defining the users who can access the project and determining the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
C. Defining the users who can log in to the project and specifying the types of tasks each user can
perform enables you to control access to the project.
D. Customizing a template instance and applying the customization to Quality Center instances enables
you to standardize policies and procedures across instances.
Answer: A
HP HP0-M31 HP0-M31 HP0-M31
NO.12 Which types of attachments are allowed in Quality Center?
A. file, URL, system information, JPG, system attachments
B. JPG, file, URL, snapshot, TXT, clipboard, system attachments
C. file, URL, snapshot, system information, clipboard images
D. file, snapshot, clipboard images, JPG, clipboard snaps
Answer: C
HP study guide HP0-M31 demo HP0-M31 HP0-M31
NO.13 Which features are specific to the Premier Edition of Quality Center?
A. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross project customization
B. synchronize, share test sets, share requirements, and cross project customization
C. share libraries, synchronize, share projects, and cross project customization
D. synchronize, share libraries, share defects, and cross instance customization
Answer: A
HP HP0-M31 certification training HP0-M31
NO.14 The CTO asks you to confirm the version of Quality Center your organization is using. From which
toolbar can you access this information?
A. Tools
B. About Quality Center Software
C. Help
D. HP Support Software
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-M31 test HP0-M31 HP0-M31
NO.15 Which submodule enables you to define releases and cycles?
A. Management
B. Libraries
C. Cycles
D. Releases
Answer: D
HP pdf HP0-M31 HP0-M31 HP0-M31 certification training
NO.16 Click Next or More to continue.
Click the Task button.
Identify the steps for creating a Release Tree and place them in the correct order.
Answer:
NO.17 You need to generate a report to monitor requirements and test coverage. Which report type should
you use to accomplish this? (Select two.)
A. Standard
B. Predefined
C. Non-standard
D. Non-customized
E. Custom
Answer: BE
HP HP0-M31 questions HP0-M31 original questions HP0-M31 HP0-M31 original questions
NO.18 You want to view the child requirements data related to the tests that the requirements cover. Which
graph type should you use to accomplish this?
A. progress graph
B. trend graph
C. requirements coverage graph
D. summary graph
Answer: D
HP HP0-M31 HP0-M31 HP0-M31 exam dumps
NO.19 What does the Management module address? (Select two.)
A. libraries
B. test resources
C. release models
D. dashboards
E. releases
Answer: AE
HP HP0-M31 HP0-M31 exam simulations HP0-M31 pdf HP0-M31 HP0-M31
NO.20 What is a release?
A. a subset of the new features implemented in an application that has undergone a series of test cycles
B. a set of tests designed for a specific purpose such as new feature functionality, security, and
performance
C. a group of test cycles that has been completed within a specific time period and in which all the high
priority defects have been closed
D. a version of an application representing a group of changes that is available for distribution to
customers at the same time
Answer: D
HP HP0-M31 practice test HP0-M31 practice test HP0-M31 HP0-M31 HP0-M31 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-H28 exam material and high-quality 000-224 pdf questions & answers. Our 98-372 VCE testing engine and 200-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality VCP510PSE dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M31_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论