2013年10月7日星期一

ITCertKing provides training on ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam materials

ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

CISSP-ISSMP exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide ISC CISSP-ISSMP questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

The certification of ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

ITCertKing's training product for ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the ISC certification CISSP-ISSMP exam.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSMP
Exam Name: ISC (CISSP-ISSMP - Information Systems Security Management Professional)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 218 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

IT industry is growing very rapidly in the past few years, so a lot of people start to learn IT knowledge, so that keep them for future success efforts. ISC CISSP-ISSMP certification exam is essential certification of the IT industry, many people frustrated by this certification. Today, I will tell you a good way to pass the exam which is to choose ITCertKing ISC CISSP-ISSMP exam training materials. It can help you to pass the exam, and we can guarantee 100% pass rate. If you do not pass, we will guarantee to refund the full purchase cost. So you will have no losses.

CISSP-ISSMP Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSMP_exam.html

NO.1 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Non-repudiation
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Integrity
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP test answers

NO.2 Mark works as a security manager for SoftTech Inc. He is involved in the BIA phase to create a
document to be used to help understand what impact a disruptive event would have on the business. The
impact might be financial or operational. Which of the following are the objectives related to the above
phase in which Mark is involved? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution. Choose three.
A. Resource requirements identification
B. Criticality prioritization
C. Down-time estimation
D. Performing vulnerability assessment
Answer: A,B,C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP exam prep   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.3 Which of the following is the process performed between organizations that have unique hardware or
software that cannot be maintained at a hot or warm site?
A. Cold sites arrangement
B. Business impact analysis
C. Duplicate processing facilities
D. Reciprocal agreements
Answer: D

ISC pdf   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP pdf

NO.4 Which of the following penetration testing phases involves reconnaissance or data gathering?
A. Attack phase
B. Pre-attack phase
C. Post-attack phase
D. Out-attack phase
Answer: B

ISC study guide   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.5 Which of the following relies on a physical characteristic of the user to verify his identity?
A. Social Engineering
B. Kerberos v5
C. Biometrics
D. CHAP
Answer: C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP test answers   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.6 Which of the following characteristics are described by the DIAP Information Readiness Assessment
function? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It performs vulnerability/threat analysis assessment.
B. It identifies and generates IA requirements.
C. It provides data needed to accurately assess IA readiness.
D. It provides for entry and storage of individual system data.
Answer: A,B,C

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP study guide   CISSP-ISSMP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.7 Which of the following recovery plans includes specific strategies and actions to deal with specific
variances to assumptions resulting in a particular security problem, emergency, or state of affairs?
A. Business continuity plan
B. Disaster recovery plan
C. Continuity of Operations Plan
D. Contingency plan
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP answers real questions   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.8 Joseph works as a Software Developer for Web Tech Inc. He wants to protect the algorithms and the
techniques of programming that he uses in developing an application. Which of the following laws are
used to protect a part of software?
A. Code Security law
B. Trademark laws
C. Copyright laws
D. Patent laws
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP dumps   CISSP-ISSMP exam simulations   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.9 Which of the following security models dictates that subjects can only access objects through
applications?
A. Biba-Clark model
B. Bell-LaPadula
C. Clark-Wilson
D. Biba model
Answer: C

ISC study guide   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP test answers

NO.10 Which of the following are the ways of sending secure e-mail messages over the Internet.? Each correct
answer represents a complete solution. (Choose two.)
A. TLS
B. PGP
C. S/MIME
D. IPSec
Answer: B,C

ISC certification training   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP exam prep   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.11 Which of the following BCP teams is the first responder and deals with the immediate effects of the
disaster?
A. Emergency-management team
B. Damage-assessment team
C. Off-site storage team
D. Emergency action team
Answer: D

ISC questions   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP answers real questions

NO.12 Which of the following is NOT a valid maturity level of the Software Capability Maturity Model (CMM)?
A. Managed level
B. Defined level
C. Fundamental level
D. Repeatable level
Answer: C

ISC exam   CISSP-ISSMP exam prep   CISSP-ISSMP exam   CISSP-ISSMP test   CISSP-ISSMP pdf

NO.13 Which of the following protocols is used with a tunneling protocol to provide security?
A. FTP
B. IPX/SPX
C. IPSec
D. EAP
Answer: C

ISC original questions   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP certification   CISSP-ISSMP exam   CISSP-ISSMP answers real questions

NO.14 Which of the following subphases are defined in the maintenance phase of the life cycle models?
A. Change control
B. Configuration control
C. Request control
D. Release control
Answer: A,C,D

ISC test   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP practice test   CISSP-ISSMP certification   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.15 You work as a Senior Marketing Manger for Umbrella Inc. You find out that some of the software
applications on the systems were malfunctioning and also you were not able to access your remote
desktop session. You suspected that some malicious attack was performed on the network of the
company. You immediately called the incident response team to handle the situation who enquired the
Network Administrator to acquire all relevant information regarding the malfunctioning. The Network
Administrator informed the incident response team that he was reviewing the security of the network
which caused all these problems. Incident response team announced that this was a controlled event not
an incident. Which of the following steps of an incident handling process was performed by the incident
response team?
A. Containment
B. Eradication
C. Preparation
D. Identification
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP braindump   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.16 Which of the following types of activities can be audited for security? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. Data downloading from the Internet
B. File and object access
C. Network logons and logoffs
D. Printer access
Answer: B,C,D

ISC test answers   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP dumps   CISSP-ISSMP exam prep

NO.17 Which of the following involves changing data prior to or during input to a computer in an effort to
commit fraud?
A. Data diddling
B. Wiretapping
C. Eavesdropping
D. Spoofing
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP pdf   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.18 Which of the following fields of management focuses on establishing and maintaining consistency of a
system's or product's performance and its functional and physical attributes with its requirements, design,
and operational information throughout its life?
A. Configuration management
B. Risk management
C. Procurement management
D. Change management
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP braindump   CISSP-ISSMP certification   CISSP-ISSMP questions

NO.19 Which of the following is the best method to stop vulnerability attacks on a Web server?
A. Using strong passwords
B. Configuring a firewall
C. Implementing the latest virus scanner
D. Installing service packs and updates
Answer: D

ISC demo   CISSP-ISSMP   CISSP-ISSMP

NO.20 You work as a Network Administrator for ABC Inc. The company uses a secure wireless network. John
complains to you that his computer is not working properly. What type of security audit do you need to
conduct to resolve the problem?
A. Operational audit
B. Dependent audit
C. Non-operational audit
D. Independent audit
Answer: D

ISC exam prep   CISSP-ISSMP certification training   CISSP-ISSMP exam   CISSP-ISSMP

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-018 exam material and high-quality 70-342 pdf questions & answers. Our MB7-700 VCE testing engine and 000-226 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-588 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CISSP-ISSMP_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论