You have seen ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.
You just need to get ITCertKing's IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam exercises and answers to do simulation test, you can pass the IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam successfully. If you have a IIA IIA-CCSA the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add ITCertKing's products to cart right now! ITCertKing can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
Exam Code: IIA-CCSA
Exam Name: IIA (Certification in Control Self-Assessment)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 270 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-15
The certification of IIA IIA-CCSA exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CCSA exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
IIA IIA-CCSA is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the IIA certification IIA-CCSA exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest IIA-CCSA exam training materials. If IIA-CCSA exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your IIA-CCSA exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about IIA certification IIA-CCSA exam as an attempt.
IIA-CCSA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CCSA_exam.html
NO.1 A methodology that can be used by managers and internal auditors to assess the adequacy of
an organization's risk management and control processes is called:
A. Control self-assessment
B. Control certifications
C. Managerial control
D. Risk control
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CCSA exam IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA questions
NO.2 Internal auditors have which following four principles to uphold and apply.
A. Integrity, Objectivity, Control and Confidentiality
B. Integrity, Objectivity, Confidentiality and Competency
C. Reliability, Objectivity, Timeliness and Competency
D. Integrity, Objectivity, Discretion and Expertise
Answer: B
IIA dumps IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA
NO.3 Principles relevant to profession of internal auditing and rules of conduct that describe their
behaviors are the components of:
A. Auditing Reviews
B. Internal Auditing Profession
C. Auditing Standards
D. Institute of Internal Auditors
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CCSA certification training IIA-CCSA certification training
NO.4 When internal auditors establishes trust and thus provides the basis for reliance on their
judgment, this refers to:
A. Veracity
B. Authenticity
C. Integrity
D. Accuracy
Answer: C
IIA IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA braindump IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA pdf IIA-CCSA exam dumps
NO.5 The entire objectives-risks-controls infrastructures of an organization are subject to greater
monitoring and continuous improvements due to:
A. Accountability for control
B. Measuring methodology
C. Evaluation methodology
D. Self-assessment methodology
Answer: D
IIA IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA braindump
NO.6 In traditional approach, objectives used were of management's and in control selfassessment
approach it is of work teams'.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
IIA dumps IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA test
NO.7 Which of the following is Correct?
A. In traditional approach, reporting was done by work teams and in control selfassessment
approach it is done by auditors.
B. In traditional approach, reporting was done by auditors and in control self-assessment approach
it is done by work teams.
C. In traditional approach, setting business objectives were done by auditors and in control
self-assessment approach it is done by management.
D. In traditional approach, accessing risks were done by auditors and in control selfassessment
approach it is also done by auditors.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA practice test IIA-CCSA certification
NO.8 Which of the following is NOT the rule of integrity?
A. Perform duty with honesty and responsibility.
B. Observe law and make disclosures expected by law.
C. Knowingly engage in acts that are discreditable to the organization.
D. Respect to and contribute to the legitimate objectives of the organization.
Answer: C
IIA braindump IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA
NO.9 To disclose all material facts known to internal auditors that if not disclosed, may distort the
reporting of activities under review, this one of the rules of:
A. Objectivity
B. Integrity
C. Confidentiality
D. Expert judgment
Answer: A
IIA practice test IIA-CCSA certification training IIA-CCSA test questions
NO.10 Which of the following is NOT the purpose of an organization that uses self-assessment to
have a formal, documented process that allows management and work teams to participate in a
structured manner?
A. Identifying risk factors and significant exposures.
B. Accessing the control processes that do not mitigate or manage those risks.
C. Developing action plans to reduce risks to acceptable levels.
D. Determining the likelihood of, or assisting in, the achievement of business objectives.
Answer: B
IIA IIA-CCSA answers real questions IIA-CCSA questions IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA exam
NO.11 The purpose of Control self-assessment is:
A. to make analysis through interviews
B. to find report issued by auditors
C. through which internal control effectiveness is examined and assessed
D. to focus on policies and procedures that are strategy compliance
Answer: C
IIA IIA-CCSA answers real questions IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA exam simulations IIA-CCSA braindump IIA-CCSA
NO.12 In traditional approach, evaluating risks and controls were done by auditors and in control
self-assessment approach it is done by work teams.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
IIA test answers IIA-CCSA study guide IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA questions
NO.13 Which of the following is Correct?
A. Internal audit can focus on validating the evaluation conclusions produced by controlself
assessment.
B. controlling can focus on validating the evaluation conclusions produced by controlself assessment.
C. Internal audit can focus on resource and budgetary produced by control-self assessment.
D. Internal audit can focus on better risk assessment produced by control-self assessment.
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CCSA practice test IIA-CCSA original questions IIA-CCSA
NO.14 Which of the following is Correct?
A. Internal auditing is an independent, objective assurance and consulting activity designed to add
value and improve an organization's operations.
B. Take guidelines to analyst conflicts of internal auditing.
C. Required orientation and continuing education regarding audits.
D. Assets are safeguards for internal audits.
Answer: A
IIA IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA
NO.15 Competency refers to:
A. External auditors apply the knowledge, skills and experience needed in the performance of
internal auditing services.
B. Internal auditors apply the knowledge, skills and experience needed in the performance of
internal auditing services.
C. Reduce or prevent manufacturing defects
D. Provide information about the process capability and maturity with standards.
Answer: B
IIA questions IIA-CCSA exam IIA-CCSA IIA-CCSA exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-273 exam material and high-quality 700-101 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-504 VCE testing engine and HP2-K34 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-360 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CCSA_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论