All the IT professionals are familiar with the IBM 000-719 exam. And everyone dreams pass this demanding exam. IBM 000-719 exam certification is generally accepted as the highest level. Do you have it? About the so-called demanding, that is difficult to pass the exam. This does not matter, with the ITCertKing's IBM 000-719 exam training materials in hand, you will pass the exam successfully. You feel the exam is demanding is because that you do not choose a good method. Select the ITCertKing, then you will hold the hand of success, and never miss it.
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in IBM certification 000-719 exam and help them get the IBM 000-719 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical IBM certification 000-719 exam.
If you find any quality problems of our 000-719 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing IBM 000-719 questions and answers , it covers almost the 000-719 full knowledge points.
If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for IBM certification 000-719 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.
Exam Code: 000-719
Exam Name: IBM (InfoSphere Warehouse V9.5)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 95 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11
000-719 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-719_exam.html
NO.1 When connecting an Output Port of a Table Source to the Names Port of a Sequences Operator, what
are two valid methods of mapping columns? (Choose two.)
A. by Name
B. by Index
C. by Position
D. by Attribute
E. by Key
Answer: AC
IBM 000-719 000-719 000-719 exam prep
NO.2 Relational database and a database model that is often a star or snowflake schema are
characteristics of which engine storage structure?
A. MOLAP
B. ROLAP
C. Multidimensional cubing
D. Proprietary
Answer: B
IBM certification training 000-719 000-719 braindump 000-719 practice test 000-719
NO.3 A customer wants to evaluate deep data compression in an AIX development environment.
Which edition of InfoSphere Warehouse should they buy?
A. InfoSphere Warehouse Base
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Intermediate
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Advanced
D. InfoSphere Warehouse Developer
Answer: D
IBM 000-719 braindump 000-719 exam prep
NO.4 During which installation and configuration process can user groups be mapped to each role?
A. the installation of InfoSphere Warehouse Server for the Administration node
B. the installation of InfoSphere Warehouse Server for Data node
C. the installation of WebSphere Application Server
D. the execution of the InfoSphere Warehouse Configuration Tool
Answer: D
IBM practice test 000-719 braindump 000-719
NO.5 A control flow requires the use of a variable that seldom changes after deployment.
Which phase should be considered?
A. EXECUTION_INSTANCE
B. DEPLOYMENT
C. DEPLOYMENT_PREP
D. RUNTIME
Answer: D
IBM questions 000-719 test questions 000-719 exam 000-719
NO.6 In a three node configuration, which two servers can contain InfoSphere Warehouse Intelligent Miner
components? (Choose two.)
A. Data Server
B. Mining Server
C. Client
D. Web Server
E. WebSphere Administration Server
Answer: AC
IBM exam simulations 000-719 demo 000-719 000-719 pdf 000-719 exam
NO.7 Which two functions can the SQW tool perform for a data flow? (Choose two.)
A. business processes such as secure command and secure FTP
B. range partitioning for staging tables
C. filtering and sorting for operator properties such as table columns
D. operators for row compression, roll-in, and roll-out
E. parallel process execution
Answer: BC
IBM pdf 000-719 000-719 000-719 original questions 000-719
NO.8 What is a benefit of using warehouse based analytics?
A. It provides more functions in the available calculation set.
B. It ensures the user response time will always be fast.
C. It provides end users the ability to add additional calculations at report time.
D. It provides a common pool of analytic methods to produce consistent answers across all users.
Answer: D
IBM 000-719 exam dumps 000-719 exam prep
NO.9 A customer needs to merge unstructured repositories with a traditional data mining solution for a
production environment.
Which edition of InfoSphere Warehouse should they buy?
A. InfoSphere Warehouse Base
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Intermediate
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Enterprise
D. InfoSphere Warehouse Developer
Answer: C
IBM 000-719 000-719 exam dumps
NO.10 What does a Data Design Project within Design Studio contain?
A. physical data model
B. SQW work flows
C. data mining flows
D. logical data model
Answer: A
IBM study guide 000-719 original questions 000-719 000-719 questions
NO.11 Which two InfoSphere Warehouse components are included in the logical group for the Application
Server? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Data Server Client
B. Intelligent Miner Visualization
C. WebSphere Application Server
D. Workload Management plug-in
E. Design Studio
Answer: AC
IBM 000-719 000-719 test 000-719 pdf 000-719 test questions
NO.12 If you roll-in daily and roll-out monthly, which approach reduces the number of table partitions and
eases the DBA administrative tasks?
A. Specify a MDC on day and a table partition key for day.
B. Specify a MDC on day and a table partition key for month.
C. Specify a MDC on month and a table partition key for month.
D. Specify a MDC on month and a table partition key for day.
Answer: B
IBM 000-719 practice test 000-719 000-719 study guide
NO.13 A customer wants to include analysis of product sales for their locations at various levels of their
product lines and various levels of their geography.
Which two schema considerations are necessary to satisfy the requirement? (Choose two.)
A. a product dimension with location attributes
B. a product dimension with product line hierarchies
C. a location dimension with product attributes
D. a location dimension with geography hierarchies
E. a product dimension with geography hierarchies
Answer: BD
IBM braindump 000-719 questions 000-719 exam prep 000-719 000-719 test answers
NO.14 What is meant by "Information as a Service"?
A. expanding a traditional data warehouse with XML capabilities for the data
B. extending the traditional data warehouse by providing business context layers to the data
C. accessing a traditional data warehouse with a Web-based application for the data
D. storing all analytical data in a multidimensional cube instead of a traditional data warehouse
Answer: B
IBM dumps 000-719 practice test 000-719 000-719 practice test
NO.15 When using InfoSphere Warehouse, in which two occasions is it appropriate to run the InfoSphere
Warehouse configuration tool? (Choose two.)
A. any time you need to do reverse engineering
B. immediately before installation
C. any time after installation to modify your configuration
D. immediately after installation
E. any time after a new user is added to the warehousing solution
Answer: CD
IBM 000-719 dumps 000-719 pdf 000-719 pdf
NO.16 Which two tools should an InfoSphere Warehouse developer use to perform SQL Warehousing
design tasks? (Choose two.)
A. WebSphere Administration Console
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Design Studio
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Admin Console
D. SQL Warehousing Tool
E. IBM Data Studio
Answer: BD
IBM 000-719 original questions 000-719 000-719 certification
NO.17 Which two functions can the Design Studio perform? (Choose two.)
A. Run the Optimization Advisor and analyze whether the recommended MQTs will be used given a
predefined workload.
B. Drop cube models from the InfoSphere Warehouse metadata database.
C. Move and transform data.
D. Rebuild an OLAP cube's member cache.
E. Add an OLAP cube to the cube server.
Answer: BC
IBM questions 000-719 000-719 test 000-719 dumps 000-719 questions
NO.18 What are two reasons for a combination of database and front-end tool based analytic architectures in
a data warehouse implementation? (Choose two.)
A. Less data is moved across the network, making queries run faster.
B. The database can provide consistent analytic calculations and query speed for common queries.
C. The combination of architectures will ensure fast query performance.
D. Multidimensional queries cannot be processed in SQL by the database engine so it must be done
using a front-end tool.
E. The front-end tool allows for additional and more complex algorithms specific to applications that use
that tool.
Answer: BE
IBM questions 000-719 000-719 pdf 000-719 000-719 certification training 000-719
NO.19 You can use the Admin Console to add, remove, start, stop, or restart cubes.
For which other purpose can the Admin Console be used?
A. to rebuild a cubes member cache
B. to empty the member cache for a cube
C. to populate the member cache using a specified MDX query
D. to delete the files on the file system that are holding the member cache data
Answer: A
IBM 000-719 000-719 answers real questions
NO.20 Which statement is true about Rational Data Architect (RDA) integration with the Design Studio for data
modeling?
A. Design Studio integrates both logical and physical data modeling capabilities from RDA.
B. The full RDA can be installed into the Design Studio platform for logical and physical data modeling.
C. Design Studio includes the physical data modeling component to help you implement your physical
model.
D. Design Studio is based on IBM Data Server Developer Workbench and a full set of RDA components.
Answer: C
IBM certification training 000-719 dumps 000-719 braindump 000-719 test 000-719 test
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-457 exam material and high-quality 000-656 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-404 VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-013 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-719_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论