Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in IBM certification 000-314 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass IBM certification 000-314 exam.
You can now get IBM 000-314 exam certification our ITCertKing have the full version of IBM 000-314 exam. You do not need to look around for the latest IBM 000-314 training materials, because you have to find the best IBM 000-314 training materials. Rest assured that our questions and answers, you will be completely ready for the IBM 000-314 certification exam.
Exam Code: 000-314
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Message Broker V6.1. System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 106 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-11
If you are sure that you want to pass IBM certification 000-314 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass IBM certification 000-314 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the IBM certification 000-314 exam.
Education degree does not equal strength, and it does not mean ability. Education degree just mean that you have this learning experience only. And the real ability is exercised in practice, it is not necessarily linked with the academic qualifications. Do not feel that you have no ability, and don't doubt yourself. When you choose to participate in the IBM 000-314 exam, it is necessary to pass it. If you are concerned about the test, however, you can choose ITCertKing's IBM 000-314 exam training materials. No matter how low your qualifications, you can easily understand the content of the training materials. And you can pass the exam successfully.
ITCertKing is a good website for IBM certification 000-314 exams to provide short-term effective training. And ITCertKing can guarantee your IBM certification 000-314 exam to be qualified. If you don't pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you. Before you choose to buy the ITCertKing products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about IBM certification 000-314 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose ITCertKing's products to prepare your IBM certification 000-314 exam.
000-314 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-314_exam.html
NO.1 A developer is writing an application that needs to coordinate the processing of MQ messages and
database updates in a message flow for distributed systems. What does the broker administrator need to
configure as the XA Resource Manager?
A.The broker
B.The database
C.The queue manager
D.The operating system
E.The configuration manager
Answer:C
IBM pdf 000-314 000-314 braindump 000-314 original questions
NO.2 An administrator needs to control domain objects that are deployable. To which three objects is it
possible to grant the Deploy Access Control List (ACL) permission?
A.Broker
B.Topology
C.Root Topic
D.Subscription
E.Execution Group
F.Configuration Manager
Answer:A C E
IBM 000-314 demo 000-314 000-314 test questions
NO.3 A large bank has six brokers that are geographically dispersed. Three of the brokers are used in a
publish/subscribe collective while three are not. For backup purposes, the decision has been made to use
three cloned brokers. Which choice is the most appropriate?
A.Use only one broker in the collective as a clone.
B.Use all three of the brokers in the collective as the clones.
C.Make two brokers from the collective clones, in case one fails.
D.Use no brokers in the collective as clones, it is not permitted.
Answer:A
IBM 000-314 000-314 practice test
NO.4 An administrator has set up topic-based security as shown in the Exhibit. Which user(s) will have
access to perform publish action on the topic TopicA/TopicY/TopicM?
A.Only user1
B.Only user2
C.Only user3
D.Both user1 and user3
Answer:A
IBM certification training 000-314 000-314 original questions 000-314 exam simulations 000-314
NO.5 The administration team has decided to retain control over the infrastructure but wants to allow the
developers to deploy flows at will in the development environment. The developers need to change trace
and debug properties of execution groups (EGs), but not brokers. Which Access Control List (ACL)
permissions do the developers require?
A.Full to the EGs
B.View to the Root and Edit to the EGs
C.View to the Brokers and Deploy to the EGs
D.Deploy to the Brokers and Edit to the EGs
Answer:A
IBM 000-314 test answers 000-314 000-314 test questions
NO.6 A developer has built a flow that uses the EmailOutput node to send notifications of order shipments.
The SMTP server requires authentication with a specific user ID and password. What does the
administrator need to do before the developer attempts to deploy the flow?
A.Create a security identity with mqsisetdbparms.
B.Update the default SMTP configurable service with mqsiupdatebroker.
C.Create a SMTP configurable service with mqsicreateconfigurableservice.
D.Include the message set that contains the SMTP configuration information.
Answer:A
IBM study guide 000-314 demo 000-314 study guide 000-314 test questions
NO.7 A broker administrator must set up policy set bindings for a new message flow. The flow includes the
following SOAP nodes: SOAPInput, SOAPAsyncRequest, SOAPAsyncResponse and SOAPReply. Which
two SOAP nodes result in the need for a consumer policy set binding definition?
A.SOAPInput
B.SOAPReply
C.SOAPAsyncRequest
D.SOAPAsyncResponse
Answer:C D
IBM braindump 000-314 000-314 demo 000-314 study guide 000-314 answers real questions
NO.8 As part of the migration from WebSphere Message Broker (WMB) V6.0 to V6.1, a developer has
provided the administrator a list of Java user-defined nodes that need to be migrated. The migration will
be from WMB V6.0 on one machine to WMB V6.1 on a different machine. Which three steps need to be
performed?
A.Clean the project in the Package Explorer.
B.Import the user-defined node project into the V6.1 Toolkit.
C.Use Rational Product Updater (RPU) to perform the migrations.
D.Run mqsimigratecomponents specifying the user Jar files directory.
E.Store the .pdb file in the directory specified by the -l parameter on the mqsichangebroker command.
F.Store the .jar file in the directory specified by the -l parameter on the mqsichangebroker command.
Answer:A B F
IBM 000-314 study guide 000-314 certification
NO.9 An administrator wants to quickly configure a broker to make use of HTTP over SSL on a development
environment with minimum configuration. Which property must be set by running the command
mqsichangeproperties?
A.port
B.keystorePass
C.keystoreFile
D.enableSSLConnector
Answer:D
IBM 000-314 000-314
NO.10 A broker administrator needs to connect via the Configuration Manager Proxy API Exerciser to a
configuration manager running on Solaris which was configured using default settings and managing a
BRKR1 broker running on a Windows XP environment. What four selections need to be furnished to
successfully connect to the configuration manager?
A.Port number 1414
B.Configuration Manager name
C.BRKR1 queue manager name
D.Configuration Manager hostname
E.SYSTEM.BKR.CONFIG channel name
F.Configuration Manager queue manager name
G.SYSTEM.DEFAULT.BKR.CONFIG channel name
Answer:A D E F
IBM 000-314 certification 000-314 000-314 000-314
NO.11 A company has its broker BRK running on machine brk.comp.com under the queue manager BRKQM
listening at port 1414. It is registered to configuration manager CFGMGR running on machine
cfg.comp.com under the queue manager CFGQM listening at port 1420. An administrator is entrusted
with the task of creating an execution group EXE1 under the broker BRK. Which command should be run
to achieve this task?
A.mqsicreateexecutiongroup -i brk.comp.com -q CFGQM -b BRK -e EXE1
B.mqsicreateexecutiongroup -i cfg.comp.com -n CFGMGR -b BRK -e EXE1
C.mqsicreateexecutiongroup -i cfg.comp.com -p 1420 -q CFGQM -b BRK -e EXE1
D.mqsicreateexecutiongroup -i brk.comp.com -p 1414 -q BRKQM -b BRK -e EXE1
Answer:C
IBM 000-314 000-314 000-314 practice test 000-314 exam simulations
NO.12 Under a load test in the Pre-PROD environment, the performance test has shown that the broker
cannot sustain the required peak number of HTTP connection requests. What is an appropriate action?
A.Create another Execution Group and deploy another copy of the flow.
B.Change the httplistener component parameter '-n maxThreads' to a higher value.
C.Increase the number of 'Additional Instances' of the flow and redeploy the flow.
D.Increase the number of 'Additional Instances' of the HTTPInput node and redeploy the flow.
Answer:B
IBM 000-314 demo 000-314 000-314 000-314 test questions
NO.13 A company's IT division has a broker domain consisting of a single broker BRK configured to
configuration manager CFGMGR. Both the components are running on a single AIX server. A new
security policy was put in place by the company which required all components to be started and stopped
under a new user ID. Which setup does the administrator need to perform to enable the broker and
configuration manager to be started or stopped with the new user ID?
A.Create a UserNameServer and add the new user ID.
B.Add the new user ID to mqm and mqbrkrs groups of the machine.
C.Run the mqsichangebroker command with the new user ID and password.
D.Run the mqsichangedbimgr command with the new user ID and password.
E.Run the mqsisetdbparms command adding the new user ID and password.
Answer:B
IBM exam simulations 000-314 exam dumps 000-314 000-314 braindump 000-314
NO.14 Files in the specified input directory are not being processed by a flow that uses a FileInput node. The
error messages indicate that the file nodes cannot continue executing (BIP3331). What is the cause of the
error messages?
A.The file is locked during this directory scan.
B.The input file exceeds the maximum file size.
C.The broker does not have the required access to these files and directories.
D.There is more than one instance of this message flow deployed to this computer.
Answer:C
IBM 000-314 000-314
NO.15 A large utility company has decided to implement messaging using WebSphere MQ with WebSphere
Message Broker (WMB) V6.1. The production broker will be hosted on the z/OS system where Resource
Recovery Service (RRS) has been configured and is active. What must the administrator do to ensure all
transactional message flows will be globally coordinated on this production broker?
A.Nothing.
B.Ensure the message flow is configured as a coordinated transaction in the bar file.
C.In the bar file, ensure the Transaction mode setting for the MQInput node is properly set to "Yes" and all
other Transaction modes are set to "Automatic".
D.Configure DB2 for XA coordination; configure the queue manager for XA coordination; and ensure the
message flow is configured as a coordinated transaction in the bar file.
Answer:A
IBM dumps 000-314 certification 000-314 000-314
NO.16 A production broker in a large bank is being configured to allow WebSphere Application Server to be the
JMS provider. Defaults were used for directory paths during installation of the product. When creating a
JMSProvider configurable service for the WebSphere_WAS_Client, the administrator issues the following
command: mqsichangeproperties WBRK6_DEFAULT_BROKER -c JMSProviders -o
WebSphere_WAS_Client By default, where must the provider's Jar files be located on an AIX production
broker system?
A./var/mqsi/shared-classes
B./opt/IBM/mqsi/6.1/classes
C./var/mqsi/common/profiles
D./opt/IBM/mqsi/6.1/JMSProviders
Answer:A
IBM 000-314 000-314 test 000-314 pdf 000-314
NO.17 A large enterprise is building several application message flows that include HTTPInput nodes. There is
a requirement to take advantage of WS-Security for the decryption of incoming messages to these flows
as well as encryption of data from the flows. The administrator needs to handle the necessary
configuration. What is the most efficient way to do this with the least impact on changing code or broker
configuration?
A.Use the IBM WebSphere MQ Internet Gateway.
B.Implement a WebSphere DataPower appliance.
C.Set up IBM WebSphere Transformation Extender for Integration Servers.
D.Create a new broker on a separate system using it to front-end all the security.
Answer:B
IBM exam 000-314 000-314 exam simulations 000-314 test questions
NO.18 In a new implementation of the WebSphere Message Broker (WMB), an insurance company has
decided that the Message Broker Explorer (SupportPac IS02) will be implemented. They have never used
JMS with WebSphere MQ. Which feature in the Message Broker Explorer requires MQ JMS configuration?
A.Adopt a new broker
B.Full service tracing
C.WebSphere DataPower Security Wizard
D.Connect to a remote configuration manager
Answer:C
IBM demo 000-314 000-314 000-314 000-314 test questions
NO.19 An application has a requirement that tables in the broker database be accessible with an ID that is not
the service ID of the broker using ODBC Data Source Names (DSN). What are the two tasks the
administrator needs to do?
A.Create an ODBC DSN to the broker database with mqsicreatedb.
B.Setup an ODBC DSN to the broker database with mqsi_setupdatabase.
C.Define an ODBC DSN to the broker database with another alias name.
D.Associate the application ID and password with the alias name with the mqsisetdbparms command.
E.Associate the application ID and password with the alias name with the mqsisetsecurity command.
Answer:C D
IBM 000-314 test questions 000-314 pdf 000-314 test questions
NO.20 A broker domain has two brokers, BRK1 and BRK2, configured to a configuration manager CFGMGR.
A new set of applications wants to take advantage of the publish/subscribe topic-based security. Which
steps does the administrator need to perform?
A.Create a UserNameServer and run the mqsichangeproperties command on the brokers and the
configuration manager to include the UserNameServer name.
B.Run the command mqsichangeproperties command on the brokers and mqsichangeconfigmgr on the
configuration manager to activate Access Control List's on the topics.
C.Run the command mqsijoinmqpubsub against each application name and change all the brokers with
the mqsichangebroker command to enable the security option on topics.
D.Create a UserNameServer and run the mqsichangebroker command on the brokers and
mqsichangeconfigmgr on the configuration manager to include the UserNameServer queue manager
name.
Answer:D
IBM original questions 000-314 000-314 test 000-314
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-341 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A28 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-314_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论