2013年10月5日星期六

HP HP2-Z15 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing HP certification HP2-Z15 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an HP certification HP2-Z15 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate HP certification HP2-Z15 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass HP certification HP2-Z15 exam with a high score.

ITCertKing is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. ITCertKing can provide you with the best and latest exam resources. To choose ITCertKing you can feel at ease to prepare your HP HP2-Z15 exam. Our training materials can guarantee you 100% to pass HP certification HP2-Z15 exam, if not, we will give you a full refund and exam practice questions and answers will be updated quickly, but this is almost impossible to happen. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP2-Z15 exam and can also help you in the future about your work. Although there are many ways to help you achieve your purpose, selecting ITCertKing is your wisest choice. Having ITCertKing can make you spend shorter time less money and with greater confidence to pass the exam, and we also provide you with a free one-year after-sales service.

Exam Code: HP2-Z15
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP E-Series Networking Products)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 88 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05

We are aware that the IT industry is a new industry. It is one of the chain to drive economic development. So its status can not be ignored. IT certification is one of the means of competition in the IT industry. Passed the certification exam you will get to a good rise. But pass the exam is not easy. It is recommended that using training tool to prepare for the exam. If you want to choose this certification training resources, ITCertKing's HP HP2-Z15 exam training materials will be the best choice. The success rate is 100%, and can ensure you pass the exam.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. HP HP2-Z15 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While HP HP2-Z15 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the HP certification HP2-Z15 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for HP certification HP2-Z15 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog HP HP2-Z15 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that HP HP2-Z15 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass HP certification HP2-Z15 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

ITCertKing HP HP2-Z15 exam questions and answers provide you test preparation information with everything you need. About HP HP2-Z15 exam, you can find these questions from different web sites or books, but the key is logical and connected. Our questions and answers will not only allow you effortlessly through the exam first time, but also can save your valuable time.

HP2-Z15 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z15_exam.html

NO.1 Which HP Networking product line features smart-managed switches?
A. A series
B. E series
C. V series
D. S series Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15 exam dumps   HP2-Z15 exam dumps   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.2 If you select a fiber optic cable for the transmission medium, you must consider the mode for the
fiber cable. Fiber optic cables can be divided into two broad categories. What are they?
A. trimode and singlemode
B. quadmode and singlemode
C. automode and singlemode
D. multimode and singlemode
Answer: D

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 test questions   HP2-Z15 exam prep   HP2-Z15

NO.3 Which device provides dedicated bandwidth to every connected workstation but is only capable of
forwarding data within the VLAN in which the traffic originates?
A. router
B. Layer 2 switch
C. Layer 3 switch
D. hub
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 exam prep

NO.4 What is the fastest Gigabit Ethernet available?
A. 1 Gb
B. 5 Gb
C. 10 Gb
D. 20 Gb
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 braindump   HP2-Z15 exam dumps

NO.5 What is the definition of a network?
A. a group of two or more computer systems linked together
B. a group of three or more computer systems linked together
C. a group of four or more computer systems linked together
D. a group of five or more computer systems linked together
Answer: A

HP test questions   HP2-Z15 pdf   HP2-Z15 certification   HP2-Z15 test questions

NO.6 Which HP E-Series switches require the customer to purchase a separate power supply?
A. all modular switches
B. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches
C. all E8200 zl or E5400 zl switches sold without bundled modules
D. all switches that support PoE
Answer: C

HP   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.7 Which product line should you use for your lead when engaging a customer who likes the appeal of a
lifetime warranty?
A. S series
B. V series
C. A series
D. E series
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 certification   HP2-Z15

NO.8 Which two elements of the HP Networking strategy help to lower customer TCO? (Select two.)
A. converged functionality
B. robust security solutions
C. advanced technology development
D. unified wired/wireless access
E. layer 3 switch support
Answer: A,D

HP dumps   HP2-Z15 study guide   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 questions

NO.9 HP offers two form factors for its switches. What are they?
A. fixed hub and modular
B. fixed port and modular
C. fixed port and modem
D. free port and modular
Answer: B

HP questions   HP2-Z15 certification training   HP2-Z15 exam

NO.10 Which type of HP E-Series switches includes all of the features necessary for an access-layer switch
in an Adaptive Network, including Layer 2 switch, dynamic routing, convergence, management, and
security?
A. Layer 2 managed switches
B. ProVision ASIC switches
C. Lite Layer 3 switches
D. web-managed switches
Answer: B

HP   HP2-Z15 demo   HP2-Z15 exam simulations   HP2-Z15 certification training   HP2-Z15

NO.11 A company ¯ s p ri va t e ne t w o r k i s d i v i ded i n t o seve r a l subne t s . W h i ch dev i ces can a ll o w tr a ffi c t o fl o w
between the subnets? (Select two.)
A. router
B. hub
C. standalone access point
D. Layer 2 switch
E. Layer 3 switch
Answer: A,E

HP   HP2-Z15 exam simulations   HP2-Z15 practice test   HP2-Z15

NO.12 What are some of the benefits that a customer gains from a network that is unified from the core to
the access layer with the ProVision ASIC family?
A. managed infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
B. unified infrastructure, unified management, and enterprise support
C. unified infrastructure, unified routing, and unified support
D. unified infrastructure, unified management, and unified support
Answer: D

HP test answers   HP2-Z15 original questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15

NO.13 Which information does a Layer 2 switch use to determine the correct port on which to forward traffic?
A. destination IP address
B. source IP address
C. destination MAC address
D. source MAC address
Answer: C

HP original questions   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 test answers   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 demo

NO.14 You must approach an enterprise customer with a history of deploying single-vendor solutions and a
preference for a unified approach with a single operating system. Which product line should you use as
your lead?
A. V series
B. S series
C. E series
D. A series
Answer: D

HP demo   HP2-Z15 test   HP2-Z15   HP2-Z15 questions   HP2-Z15

NO.15 Which type of network architecture conforms to user, application, and organizational needs, allowing
customers to maximize network productivity and reduce complexity?
A. unified network
B. secure mobility network
C. open network
D. adaptive network
Answer: D

HP original questions   HP2-Z15 exam   HP2-Z15 original questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-155 exam material and high-quality HP5-K01D pdf questions & answers. Our MB5-858 VCE testing engine and JN0-633 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B102 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-Z15_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论