2013年10月5日星期六

HP certification HP0-D08 exam best training materials

Through continuous development and growth of the IT industry in the past few years, HP0-D08 exam has become a milestone in the HP exam, it can help you to become a IT professional. There are hundreds of online resources to provide the HP HP0-D08 questions. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing? Because ITCertKing has a huge IT elite team, In order to ensure you accessibility through the HP HP0-D08 certification exam, they focus on the study of HP HP0-D08 exam. ITCertKing ensure that the first time you try to obtain certification of HP HP0-D08 exam. ITCertKing will stand with you, with you through thick and thin.

If you find any quality problems of our HP0-D08 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing HP HP0-D08 questions and answers , it covers almost the HP0-D08 full knowledge points.

Exam Code: HP0-D08
Exam Name: HP (Implementing HP Converged Infrastructure Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05

The certification of HP HP0-D08 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. HP HP0-D08 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's HP HP0-D08 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.

Now passing HP certification HP0-D08 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass HP certification HP0-D08 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the HP certification HP0-D08 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.

If you choose the help of ITCertKing, we will spare no effort to help you pass the exam. Moreover, we also provide you with a year of free after-sales service to update the exam practice questions and answers. Do not hesitate! Please select ITCertKing, it will be the best guarantee for you to pass HP0-D08 certification exam. Now please add ITCertKing to your shopping cart.

Although there are other online HP HP0-D08 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's HP HP0-D08 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate HP HP0-D08 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's HP HP0-D08 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest HP HP0-D08 exam training materials.

HP0-D08 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D08_exam.html

NO.1 What should you keep in mind when running Capacity Advisor reports?
A. Scenario-based reports use historical data to create the simulated workload data
B. Total system utilization is always greater than the sum of its workloads.
C. Simulated reports are more accurate than those from a direct specification, because the simulated
reports do not add workload on the system.
D. The time required to run a scenario report is significantly longer than the time required to run a
system-based report
Answer: A

HP practice test   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.2 Which software is available to provided advanced integration and management of 3rd party virtual
machine environments?(Select two.)
A.HP Insight Control
B.HP Insight Control for Linux
C.HP Insight Control for PROLiant
D.HP Insight Control for VMware vCenter.
E.HP Insight Control for Microsoft System Center
Answer: C, D

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.3 Which Fibre Channel Boot Preferences setting should be used to enable the SAN boot option in a
Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager Server profile?
A. FC-boot
B. Primary
C. Use BIOS/EFI
D.BFS
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.4 What are best practice recommendations when finding sever blades with HP Insight Control server
deployment software and deploying operating systems to target server blades?
A. The logical server functionality works best with 16 or fewer characters.
B. When a server is discovered, always use the default name.
C. You may use dashes, capital letters or underscore characters in the names.
D. Avoid the use of dashes or underscores in the names.
Answer: D

HP dumps   HP0-D08 exam dumps   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 pdf   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 exam prep

NO.5 What are advantage for using HP Virtual Resource Pools?(Select two.)
A. increased data center lifespan
B. increased total resource utilization
C. greater insight and control over energy
D. wire-once, dynamic assembly
E. greater resiliency and flexbility
Answer: B,E

HP answers real questions   HP0-D08 dumps   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 exam dumps   HP0-D08 certification training   HP0-D08

NO.6 When using Insight Control 6.0 server migration functionality, how can Windows and Linux 64-bit
migrations be performed?
A. Adding Insight Dynamics for ProLiant Licenses
B. Adding Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager licenses
C. Migrating to a 32-bit virtual machine using P2V, then using V2P to migrate to 64-bit on a physical
ProLiant
D. Using the native 64-bit code in the x64 Windows version to migrage
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP0-D08 answers real questions   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 original questions   HP0-D08

NO.7 What are feature of Insight Remote Support Standard (Insight RSS)?(Select two.)
A. base option of extended business hours [13*5] monitoring
B.HP Proprietary communications security protocols
C. automatic service dispatch based on customer preferences
D. included with Insight Control licenses
E. does not require HP Systems Insight Manager
Answer: C, E

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 certification   HP0-D08 test questions

NO.8 When using Insight Control performance management, what is the default number of samples needed
to determine the status of a server?
A.1
B.5
C.8
D.12
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 questions   HP0-D08 certification training

NO.9 Where is the Insight Software performance management data sample rate changed?
A. HP Insight Control
B. HP Insight Dynamics
C. HP Management Agents
D. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D08 original questions   HP0-D08 exam prep

NO.10 A customer environment has two HP BladeSystem c7000 Enclosure, each fully loaded with ProLiant
BL495c server blades, two Virtual Connect Ethernet Modules, and two Virtual Connect Fibre Channel
Modules. How many Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager (VCEM) licenses need to be applied in order to
use VCEM functionality across the whole environment?
A.1 license
B.2 licenses
C.4 licenses
D.32 licenses
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08 test   HP0-D08 original questions

NO.11 What functionality is required on the CMS for full Insight Control server migration functionality?
A. Network Time Protocol
B. Internet SCSI initiator
C. a mounted SMP-U CDROM
D. target OS installation file in RDP
Answer: B

HP   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.12 How many c-Class blade enclosures are manageable when running HP Virtual Connect Enterprise
Manager 2.0 or later?
A.250
B.1000
C.2000
D.4096
Answer: B

HP test   HP0-D08 questions   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 exam prep   HP0-D08 pdf   HP0-D08 exam prep

NO.13 Click on the area that should be completed first when preparing the server profile to boot from SAN.
Answer:

NO.14 Which clusters are treated like virtual machine hosts when using Insight Dynamics capacity planning?
A.HP-UX Service guard
B. Vmware DRS
C. Service guard for Linux
D. Microsoft Cluster Server
Answer: B

HP study guide   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 exam prep   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.15 What are the globally assigned default utilization limits for CPU and memory for more than 15
consecutive minutes in a Capacity Advisor scenario?
Answer:

NO.16 When adding a new network to the Insight Orchestration network pool that will be using a Static IP
Address Space range of 192.168.1.6 to 192.168.1.6, what should the Network Address be sent to under
the Network Setting tab?
A.192.168.1.0
B.192.168.1.1
C.192.168.1.5
D.192.168.1.255
Answer: A

HP test answers   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

NO.17 What types of performance management reports can be generated from HP SIM Reports->
Performance Management menu? (Select two.)
A. Export Performance Management Data
B. System Summary Report
C. Dynamic Analysis Report
D. System Comparision Report
E. Server Availability Report
Answer: B, E

HP certification training   HP0-D08 answers real questions   HP0-D08 test   HP0-D08 practice test

NO.18 Which CLI command should be used first to prepare the CMS for a full system backup?
A. mxsytc-scvutil manual
B. mxsytc-scvutil auto
C. mxsync-scvutil start
D. mxsync-scvutil stop backup
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 pdf   HP0-D08 certification

NO.19 A customer is using the Insight Control performance management and wants to add their virtual
machine environment of 3 VM hosts and 12 VM guests. How many Insight Control licenses do they need
to manage this environment?
A.3
B.12
C.15
D.16
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-D08 study guide   HP0-D08 test   HP0-D08   HP0-D08 braindump

NO.20 Where are HP Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager(VCEM) licenses applied in VCEM?
A. License page
B. License Manager
C.VC Domain page
D.VC Domain Group page
Answer: C

HP   HP0-D08 original questions   HP0-D08 dumps   HP0-D08   HP0-D08

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-224 exam material and high-quality MB6-700 pdf questions & answers. Our C-TSCM62-65 VCE testing engine and FCNSP.v5 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-N37 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-D08_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论